Skip to content

Sign up for our newsletter

    Sort by: Date | Artist

    The calendar will be updated over the course of Expo 2020. More dates and artists will be added.

    Upcoming Performances

    Date
    Artist
    Stage
    Time
    Website

    Past Performances

    Date
    Artist
    Stage
    Time
    Website

    Oct 07, 2021
    Les Grands Hurleurs
    Jubilee Stage
    6:10pm - 7:00pm
    Oct 08, 2021
    Beòlach
    Jubilee Stage
    5:10pm - 6:00pm
    Oct 08, 2021
    Jill Barber
    Millennium Amphitheatre
    9:00pm - 10:00pm
    Oct 08, 2021
    Les Grands Hurleurs
    Sea Stage
    9:00pm – 9:30pm
    Oct 09, 2021
    Beòlach
    Sea Stage
    7:30pm - 8:00pm
    Oct 09, 2021
    Jill Barber
    Jubilee Stage
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    Oct 10, 2021
    Beòlach
    Millennium Amphitheatre
    8:00pm - 9:00pm
    Oct 10, 2021
    Les Grands Hurleurs
    Millennium Amphitheatre
    9:00pm - 10:00pm
    Nov 13, 2021
    Dancers of Damelahamid
    Millennium Amphitheatre
    3:00pm - 3:50pm
    Nov 14, 2021
    Dancers of Damelahamid
    Jubilee Stage
    4:30pm - 5:10pm
    Nov 14, 2021
    Digging Roots
    Sea Stage
    8:30pm - 9:00pm
    Nov 15, 2021
    Christine Frederick
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 15, 2021
    Kevin Loring
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 15, 2021
    Sarain Fox
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 15, 2021
    Te Aratini World Indigenous Celebration (Concert)
    Jubilee Stage
    8:00pm - 9:30pm
    Nov 16, 2021
    Celeigh Cardinal
    Earth Stage
    8:30pm - 9:00pm
    Nov 16, 2021
    Christine Frederick
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 16, 2021
    Digging Roots
    Millennium Amphitheatre
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    Nov 16, 2021
    Kevin Loring
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 16, 2021
    Sarain Fox
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 17, 2021
    Celeigh Cardinal
    Millennium Amphitheatre
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    Nov 17, 2021
    Celeigh Cardinal
    Sun Stage
    8:00pm - 9:00pm
    Nov 17, 2021
    Christine Frederick
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 17, 2021
    Digging Roots
    Sea Stage
    8:30pm - 9:00pm
    Nov 17, 2021
    Kevin Loring
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 17, 2021
    Sarain Fox
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 17, 2021
    Zoey Roy
    Sun Stage
    7:30pm - 7:50pm
    Nov 18, 2021
    Celeigh Cardinal
    Sea Stage
    8:30pm - 9:30pm
    Nov 18, 2021
    Christine Frederick
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 18, 2021
    Digging Roots
    Sea Stage
    10:00pm - 11:00pm
    Nov 18, 2021
    Kevin Loring
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 18, 2021
    Sarain Fox
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 19, 2021
    Christine Frederick
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 19, 2021
    Kevin Loring
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 19, 2021
    Sarain Fox
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 20, 2021
    Christine Frederick
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 20, 2021
    Kevin Loring
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 20, 2021
    Sarain Fox
    Te Aratini Festival of Indigenous & Tribal Ideas
    Nov 25, 2021
    Shawnee Kish
    City Walk
    6:00pm - 6:30pm
    Nov 25, 2021
    Shawnee Kish
    City Walk
    8:00pm - 8:45pm
    Nov 26, 2021
    Shawnee Kish
    Sun Stage
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    Nov 26, 2021
    Shawnee Kish
    Expo 2020 Dubai - Australia Pavilion
    9:30pm - 10:30pm
    Nov 27, 2021
    Shawnee Kish
    Millennium Amphitheatre
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    Dec 05, 2021
    Aviva Chernick with La Serena Trio and Maryem Tollar
    Canada Pavilion / Israel Pavilion
    17:00-17:45 / 20:30-21:15
    Dec 08, 2021
    Aviva Chernick with La Serena Trio and Maryem Tollar
    Sea Stage
    20:30 - 21:00
    Dec 08, 2021
    Dominique Fils-Aimé
    World Conference on Creative Economy
    18:30 - 19:00
    Dec 08, 2021
    Pierre Kwenders
    Jubilee Stage
    18 h à 19 h
    Dec 09, 2021
    Pierre Kwenders
    Sea Stage
    21:30 - 22:00
    Dec 10, 2021
    Dominique Fils-Aimé
    Sun Stage
    19:30-20:00
    Dec 11, 2021
    Pierre Kwenders
    Sun Stage
    20:30-21:00
    Dec 12, 2021
    Dominique Fils-Aimé
    Dubai Millennium Amphitheatre
    19:00 - 20:00
    Dec 12, 2021
    Pierre Kwenders
    Dubai Millennium Amphitheatre
    20:00-21:00
    Dec 13, 2021
    RIIT
    Sun Stage
    20:30- 21:00
    Dec 14, 2021
    RIIT
    Millennium Amphitheatre
    21:00 - 22:00
    Dec 15, 2021
    RIIT
    Sea Stage
    20:30- 21:00
    Feb 16, 2022
    Ria Mae
    Sun Stage
    21:00 - 22:00
    Feb 17, 2022
    Ria Mae
    Jubilee Stage
    20:30- 21:30
    Feb 18, 2022
    Ria Mae
    Australian Pavilion
    21:30-22:15
    Feb 19, 2022
    Ria Mae
    Earth Stage
    21:30 - 22:30
    Feb 23, 2022
    The Once
    Sun Stage
    21:30 - 22:30
    Feb 24, 2022
    The Once
    Sun Stage / Ireland Pavilion
    16:00 - 17:00 / 19:00 - 20:00
    Feb 25, 2022
    The Once
    Rooftop Rhythms Al Manarat Saadiyat - AD / Porters Pub - AD
    20:00 – 21:30 / 22:00 - 23:00
    Feb 26, 2022
    The Once
    City Walk
    21:30 - 22:15
    Feb 27, 2022
    The Once
    Australian Pavilion
    15:00 - 16:00
    Mar 11, 2022
    Jesse Grandmont & Zander Howard-Scot
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    14:00 to 15:00
    Mar 15, 2022
    Tomo/Jesse
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    14:00 – 15:00
    Mar 16, 2022
    Circus without Borders
    Youth Pavilion
    13:00 – 15:00
    Mar 16, 2022
    Neon Dreams
    Angola Pavilion Stage
    20:00
    Mar 17, 2022
    ArtCirq
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    11:00 & 14:00
    Mar 17, 2022
    Neon Dreams
    Australia Pavilion Stage
    21:30 – 22:30
    Mar 18, 2022
    ArtCirq
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    15:00
    Mar 18, 2022
    Expo Mascots (Rashid and Latifa)
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    14:45 – 14:55
    Mar 18, 2022
    Neon Dreams
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    14:00 – 14:45
    Mar 19, 2022
    ArtCirq
    Canada Official Protocol Event @ Al Wasl Plaza
    16:40
    Mar 19, 2022
    ArtCirq
    Festival Garden – Canada Day
    19:00 – 19:20
    Mar 19, 2022
    Canadian Artists performance (Yannick, Zander & Jesse)
    Rove Hotel Roof Garden
    18:00 – 20:00
    Mar 19, 2022
    DJ Khardiac
    Festival Garden – Canada Day
    23:00 – 1:00
    Mar 19, 2022
    Danny Aridi
    Festival Garden – Canada Day
    18:00 – 18:45
    Mar 19, 2022
    Jesse Grandmont & Zander Howard-Scott
    Festival Garden – Canada Day
    19:30 – 20:15
    Mar 19, 2022
    Marie-Mai
    Canada Official Protocol Event @ Al Wasl Plaza
    16:47
    Mar 19, 2022
    Marie-Mai
    Festival Garden – Canada Day
    21:45 – 22:45
    Mar 19, 2022
    Neon Dreams
    Canada Official Protocol Event @ Al Wasl Plaza
    16:36
    Mar 19, 2022
    Neon Dreams
    Festival Garden – Canada Day
    20:30 – 21:30
    Mar 20, 2022
    Marie-Mai – Francophonie
    Scène du Jubilee
    20:50 – 21:40
    Mar 21, 2022
    Peace by Chocolate Film
    Festival Garden
    18:00 [tbc]
    Mar 22, 2022
    Tomo/Jesse
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    14:00 to 15:00
    Mar 24, 2022
    (Zander/Yanick
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    14:00 to 15:00
    Mar 27, 2022
    Canada-Poland Piano Concert featuring Cdn pianist Tony Yike Yang
    Dubai Millennium Amphitheatre
    20:30 – 22:00
    Mar 28, 2022
    Zander/Yanick
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    14:00 to 15:00
    Mar 29, 2022
    Canada / Nordic Piano Concert
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    16:00 – 17:00
    Mar 30, 2022
    Tomo/Jesse
    Canada Pavilion Stage
    16:30 to 17:30